?

Log in

[icon] FUCK I hate the human population - get your bitch on
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.

Security:
Subject:FUCK I hate the human population
Time:04:36 am
Current Mood:pissed offpissed off
I really do. I've just been super pissed as of late for no REAL apparant reason but while in this mood I think of the things that piss me off or things that have happened that have pissed me off.

So, I'm going to vent one of the situations I've been thinking of.

A week or 2 ago, this regular customer came into work at night and returned her movies, one of these movies was Delovely, some movie about a dancing fag or some such, I really don't know much about it.

Well, she proceeds to tell me why she didn't like it "it's not very family friendly in it, there's lot of sex in it and well, the guy is gay, I swear, nothing but horribly disgusting stuff like that seems to come out now". I just stood there looking at her. I left her standing there and went into the office. I had my CSR on duty check her out. I seriously wanted to sock her in the fucking face. I wanted to break her fucking nose and kick in her teeth.

The funny thing is, USUALLY peoples opinions don't mean shit to me, I dont give a fuck if someone has a problem with me being a fag, I really don't, but for some reason, this last month or two, shit like this has just really been getting to me. WTF! Since when the fuck did I care about some nobody's opinion about homosexuality? or anything for that matter?

Overall this lady is quite nice, her only flaw is that she's closed minded as fuck, but other then that I get along with her quite well, but in that instant, that 5 seconds of her running her mouth, i wanted nothing more then to physically harm her, jump over the fucking counter and stomp her fucking face in.

Yes, I have some anger issues, and fuck you for thinking it ;).

I'm wondering if maybe I'm bi-polar? I'm kinda fucked in the head, more then I ever let onto regardless of how well people know me, they have no idea half the shit that runs through my head. Though I do think it's healthy to some extent, I think it might be an issue, but I hate shrinks and pyschologist and shit, they just bug the shit out of me and it always turns into "were you molested when you were younger?" "do you hate your mom?" WTF! NO and NO you stupid fuck! -PUNCH PUNCH PUNCH KICK STAB PUNCH BITE CHOMP-.

mm i feel better now, sorta.
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share


celandra
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-06-14 10:20 am (UTC)
i'm bi-polar.

so let's compare..

does travis.. resemble rin-chan in any way?

hmm..

let the jury begin deliberation!
(Reply) (Thread)


thatsnothot
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-07-06 07:57 pm (UTC)


"We talk shit on you and yours...and all it does is make you want us more!"

P.♥
(Reply) (Thread)

[icon] FUCK I hate the human population - get your bitch on
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.